The generosity of the Fund pleased another patient
The hadith says, "The Messenger of Allah (peace and blessings of Allah be upon him) said, 'the Most favorite thing Allah loves after fard (duty) is to please the heart of a Muslim' and called on Muslims to do good to each other."
Employees of the charity public Fund "Vaqf" with the support of our fellow citizens, who, following this hadith, seek to visit the sick and the poor, regularly provide them with material and moral support. One of these citizens is Samadova Umida Mamedovna, who applied from Sariasiya district of Surkhandarya region. Her husband Rajabov Utkirjan these days is being treated in the clinic of the national research Institute of Virology of the disease cirrhosis of the liver.
Employees of charity Fund "Vaqf" has provided financial assistance in the form of medicines to Rajabov Utkirjon.
Dear generous compatriots, the Fund "Vaqf" invites you to cooperate to fill the hearts of helpless people with joy. Do not forget that the reward of every good is certainly good!